Gay Intruder

Gay Intruder

No updates yet

Writing Stage
Published On
1976
ISBN
0856179272
ISBN13
9780856179273
Be the first to request Request book
Want to read the full book?
Let the author know why you are a fan of their work and want them to upload this book here!

Please write something.

Successfully Sent

Gail Trevor was only too glad to make her home with her godparent's family when her father died, although a quarrel had kept the two families apart for yeaers. But she is hurt by the attitude of the younger son, Max, who seems to bear a grudge against her and all young women. Gail is determined to ...more

People Also Viewed

Share the book

About Author

0 Followers
Pseudonym: Anne Tracey

Iris Bromige was born in 1912, and as adult lived in Surrey, England. Her hobbies were gardening, collecting gramaphone records of opera and the classics, colour photography and bird-watching. She also enjoyed country walking with her husband and their dog, listening to music, going to the opera and trying to play the piano.

She was popular for her many novels, particularly those about the Courtland and Rainwood families.

...more