Cover Pic

Iris Bromige

Loading Profile...

About
Introduction
Pseudonym: Anne Tracey

Iris Bromige was born in 1912, and as adult lived in Surrey, England. Her hobbies were gardening, collecting gramaphone records of opera and the classics, colour photography and bird-watching. She also enjoyed country walking with her husband and their dog, listening to music, going to the opera and trying to play the piano.

She was popular for her many novels, particularly those about the Courtland and Rainwood families.

...more
Interviews

Loading Articles...

No articles yet

Loading Followers...

No followers yet

Loading...

You are not following anyone.

Similar Profiles